Selected Artists


The Jurors have spoken!
Congratulations to our 64
selected member-artists.
Thank you for an incredibly creative,
thought-provoking, diverse
and inspiring exhibition.
EXHIBITORS
Eastside:North Peninsula:
North Sound:
Seattle:
Christina Fairley Erickson, Bellevue Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry, Port TownsendSeiko Atsuta Purdue, BellinghamDeborah E Taylor, Seattle
Gale Whitney, BellevueBarbara Ramsey, Port TownsendGwen Lowery, Shaw IslandClaire B Jones, Seattle
Crystal A Edwards, RedmondMary O'Shaughnessy, Port TownsendLanny Bergner, AnacortesFrancesca Penchant, Seattle
Maura Donegan, IssaquahJoyce Wilkerson, Port TownsendBarbara Nepom, Lopez IslandMary M Ashton, Seattle
Rebecca Wachtman, RentonDonna Lark, Port TownsendPatricia Resseguie, Camano IslandGay Jensen, Seattle
Erica Carter, RentonKindy Kemp, Port TownsendArisa Brown, EverettSharon Rowley, Shoreline
Judith Bird, Port TownsendDorothy McGuinness, EverettRoberta S Nelson, Seattle
North Central:Jeannie McMacken, Port TownsendPatti Bleifuss, Seattle
Geraldine Warner, WenatcheeKathy Mack, Bainbridge IslandWhidby Island:Barbara J Matthews, Woodway
Susanne Scott, SequimLaura Stangel Schmidt, LangleyAngelica Sta. Teresa, Seattle
South Sound:Janet King, FreelandGabi Nirino, Seattle
Leslie Levenson, Edgewood South Central:
Larkin Jean Van Horn, FreelandHazel C Monte, Seattle
Maris Cavanagh, VancouverVicki Piper Gerton, RichlandDebra Calkins, FreelandClaire Renaut, Seattle
Bonnie Bucknam, VancouverAnke Wildman, ProsserNancy Loorem Adams, LangleyMargaret Liston, Seattle
April Works, LaceyDanielle Bodine, ClintonFlora Carlile-Kovacs, Seattle
Melisse Laing, Battle GroundLiz Axford, Clinton
Cheryl Kamera, Langley

Alternates:
Eastside:North Sound:Seattle:Whidbey Island:
Maura Donegan, IssaquahGwen Lowery, Shaw IslandCarla Stehr, Normandy ParkCheryl Kamera, Langley
Patricia Resseguie, Camano IslandCicelia Ross-Gotta, Seattle
Angelica Sta. Teresa, Seattle
Margaret Liston, Seattle
Helen Remick, Seattle

Accepted to Show at Schack in Everett:
Eastside:North Peninsula:North Sound:Seattle:
GJ Gillespie, KirklandAnne Jarnagin, SequimLanny Bergner, AnacortesDeborah E Taylor, Seattle
Erika Carter, RentonCathie Wier, Port TownsendBarbara Nepom, Lopez IslandClaire B Jones, Seattle
Mary Tyler, Port HadlockSharon Rowley, Shoreline
Whidbey Island:Joyce Wilkerson, Port TownsendSouth Sound:Hazel C Monte, Seattle
Fine Gelfand, Greenbank Judith Bird, Port TownsendLeslie Levenson, EdgewoodClaire Renaut, Seattle
Nancy Loorem Adams, LangleyFaith Hagenhofer, Tenino
Liz Axford, ClintonSouth Central:Ginnie Hebert, Puyallup
Vicki Piper Gerton, Richland